HQ Directory

Executive Office
MEA President Steven Cook 517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F
Ext. 5509
MEA Vice President Nancy Strachan 517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F
Ext. 5597
MEA Secretary Treasurer Rick Trainor 517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F
Ext. 5500
Administrative Specialist Tina Fox 517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F
Ext. 5582
Administrative Specialist Mike Ostertag 517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F
Ext. 5411
MEA Executive Director  Gretchen Dziadosz 517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F
Ext. 5510
Administrative Specialist Shelli Long 517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F
Ext. 5488
Communications & Public Policy TOP
Director Nancy Knight 517/332-6551
517/337-5414 - F
Ext. 2963
Lobbyist Chuck Agerstrand 517/332-6551
517/336-4024 - F
Ext. 5462
Lobbyist David Stafford 517/332-6551
517/336-4024 - F
Ext. 5439
Lobbyist David Michelson 517/332-6551
517/336-4024 - F
Ext. 6210
Campaign Consultant Don Noble 517/332-6551
517/336-4024 - F
Ext. 5537
Secretary Eleanor Mustafa 517/332-6551
517/336-4024 - F
Ext. 5463
Secretary Sara LaForge 517/332-6551
517/336-4013 - F
Ext. 3371
Communications Consultant David Crim 517/332-6551
517/337-5414 - F
Ext. 6214
Creative Projects Team Supervisor Suzanne Dietel 517/332-6551
517/336-5583 - F
Ext. 6255
Managing Editor Rosemary Carey 517/332-6551
517/337-5414 - F
Ext. 6239
Secretary Carol Price 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 5539
Computer Graphic Design Barb Borucki 517/332-6551
517/337-5414 - F
Ext. 4074
Publications Specialist Shantell Coats 517/332-6551
517/336-5414 - F
Ext. 4027
Creative Projects TOP
Electronic Communications Coordinator Miriam Garcia 517/332-6551
517/336-5598 - F
Ext. 6274
Creative Projects Team Assistant Dan Hunt 517/332-6551
517/336-5598 - F
Ext. 7703
Production Coordinator Mike Booth 517/332-6551
517/336-5598 - F
Ext. 5484
Production Clerk Kris Enright 517/332-6551
517/336-5598 - F
Ext. 6698
Electronic Duplicator Operator Dave Bender 517/332-6551
517/336-5598 - F
Ext. 4023
Bindery Machine Operator VACANT 517/332-6551
517/336-5598 - F
Ext. 7700
Finance Department TOP
Director Patricia Brand 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 5544
Secretary III Monica Ritchie 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 5559
Accounting Supervisor Susan Ahrens 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 5409
Payroll Supervisor David Luttig 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 5503
Controller Brandon Teenier 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 5410
Bookkeeper Sharon Hsu 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 2221
Bookkeeper Michelle Kazenko 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 2216
Bookkeeper Mandy Schafer 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 3385
Bookkeeper Kelly Zemla 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 2220
Bookkeeper April Mazzoni 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 2222
Bookkeeper Brian Fowler 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 6265
Accountant Jennifer Quimby 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 4079
Accountant Kelly Cline 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 4058
Accountant Charles Watson 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 5408
Accountant Elisabeth Newton 517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F
Ext. 4059
Payroll/Benefits Coordinator Andy Wentz 517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F
Ext. 2256
Payroll/Benefits Coordinator Sharon Cowherd 517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F
Ext. 3514
Human Resources TOP
Director Jim Munroe 517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F
Ext. 5599
Administrative Specialist Nancy Hoth 517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F
Ext. 2904
Human Resources Generalist Courtney Pierce 517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F
Ext. 5444
Human Resources Specialist Barb Hitchcock 517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F
Ext. 6276
IT TOP
Project Manager Helen Hart 517/332-6551
517/333-6243 - F
Ext. 5588
Programmer Analyst Stephen Parker 517/332-6551
517/333-6243 - F
Ext. 6635
Programmer Analyst Angela Lanczynski 517/332-6551
517/333-6243 - F
Ext. 6689
Programmer Analyst Donette Ramey 517/332-6551
517/333-6243 - F
Ext. 6646
Legal Services
General Counsel Michael Shoudy 517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F
Ext. 5476
Administrative Specialist Debra Dawsey 517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F
Ext. 6240
Attorney Jeff Murphy 517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F
Ext. 5458
Attorney Doug Wilcox 517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F
Ext. 5458
Attorney Rick Long 517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F
Ext. 6657
Legal Assistant Jackie Gant 517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F
Ext. 6657
Secretary Joan Summers 517/332/6551
517/337-5579 - F
 
Member & Political Engagement TOP
Director Doug Pratt 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 5576
Secretary III/Help Center Backup Rebecca Ernst 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 6255
Data Coordinator Sharon Janes 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 5466
Help Center Specialist Kylie Beardslee 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 6269
Help Center Specialist Alex Bates 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 6268
Help Center Specialist Ana Garcia 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 6218
Membership TOP
Membership Supervisor Cynthia McCurtis 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 5489
Membership Coordinator Debi Cheadle 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 2227
Membership Processor Donica Cash 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 2228
Finance Systems Specialist Melissa Kale 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 5538
Professional Development/Human Rights TOP
Secretary
VACANT
 
517/332-6551
517/336-4013 - F
Ext. 4005
PD/HR Consultant Frank Ciloski 517/332-6551
517/336-4013 - F
Ext. 6213
PD/HR Consultant Joyce Phelps 517/332-6551
517/336-4013 - F
Ext. 6262
Staff Retirement Administration TOP
Administrator Arch Lewis 517/332-6551
517/337-5555 - F
Ext. 2933
Assistant Janet Gonda 517/332-6551
517/337-5555 - F
Ext. 2945
Assistant Cynthia Johnson 517/332-6551
517/337-5555 - F
Ext. 5595
UniServ HQ Programs TOP
       
Field Services Consultant Bill Kuiper 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 6213
Field Services Consultant Melanie Waltz 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 6212
Administrative Specialist Lisa Cox 517/332-6551
517/336-4013 - F
Ext. 5491
Central Zone Director Cheryll Conklin 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 5470
Eastern Zone Director Cal Mott 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 5470
Northern Zone Director Yvonne Williams 517-332-6551
517-336-4009 - F
Ext. 5584
Southern Zone Director Robin Langley 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 5532
Central Zone Secretary Nancy Morrow 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 4040
Eastern Zone Secretary Patty Helmer 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 5482
Northern Zone Secretary Carolyn Cortright 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 4046
Southern Zone Secretary Sheila Griffin 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 5580
Administrative Specialist Mary Phillips 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 5487
Bargaining Consultant Bob Thomas 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 2946
Organizer Christina Canfield 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 6272
Research Consultant Greg Steimel 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 5548
Economist Ruth Beier 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 5552
       
Research Technician Denise Clarity 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 6043
USO TOP
President Tom Greene 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 5542
Secretary Shelly Mossbarger 517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F
Ext. 6636