Board of Directors

Region

Name

Title

Term End Date

Unit

 

 

 

 

 

Region 02

Ken Fistler

 


8/31/2015

Plymouth Canton E

Region 02

Don Harris

 


8/31/2015


Wayne Westland E

Region 02

Julie Naughton

 

 8/31/2016

Garden City E

Region 02

Joanmary Nenninger

 

 8/31/2017

Livonia E

Region 02


Dawn Pierz

Rep of Minority 3-1(g)

8/31/2015


Wyandotte E

Region 02

Melinda Smith

ESP At-Large (At Large Board seats are elected at the SRA

 8/31/2015

Van Buren ESP

 

 

 

 

 

Region 03

Jim Brousseau

Rep of Minority 3-1(g)

8/31/2017

Milan E

Region 03

Percy Brown

ESP Region Elected

8/31/2015

Ann Arbor P

Region 03

Jeff Condon

 

8/31/2017

Adrian E

Region 03

Pam Faunce

ESP At Large (At Large Board seats are elected at the SRA)

8/31/2015

Jackson O

Region 03

Nikki Klonaris

 

8/31/2016

Monroe City E

Region 03


Pam Schultz

 


8/31/2015


Columbia E

 

 

 

 

 

Region 04

Ann Harris

 

8/31/2015

Hillsdale E

Region 04

Isabell Nazar

 

 8/31/2016

Homer E

 

 

 

 

 

Region 05

Roy Freeman

ESP Region Elected

8/31/2016

Dowagiac ESP

Region 05

Millie Lambert

 

8/31/2015

Kalamazoo E

Region 05

Kim Largen

 Rep of Minority 3-1g

 8/31/2017

Mattawan EA

Region 05

Liz Ratashak

 

 8/31/2017

Vicksburg E

 

 

 

 

 

Region 06

Jon Fielbrandt

Rep of Minority 3-1(g)

 8/31/2017

Warren EA

Region 06

Paula Herbart

 

 8/31/2015

Fraser E

Region 06

Maryanne Levine

 

8/31/2017

Chippewa Valley E

Region 06

Cathy Murray

 

8/31/2016

Port Huron EA

Region 06

Liza Parkinson

 

8/31/2017

Utica EA

 

 

 

 

 

Region 07

Bertha Arribas

Rep of Minority 3-1(g)

8/31/2016

Royal Oak E

Region 07

Troy Beasley

 

8/31/2016

Waterford E

Region 07

Tom Brenner

 

 8/31/2015

Novi E

Region 07

Drew Campbell

ESP At-large (At Large Board seats are elected at the SRA)

8/31/2015

Waterford CFMT

Region 07

Michael Graves

ESP At-large (At Large Board seats are elected at the SRA)

8/31/2016

Southfield CFGMPT

Region 07

Doug Hill

 


 8/31/2015


Rochester E

Region 07

Sid Kardon

 

8/31/2017

Royal Oak EA

Region 07

Aimee McKeever

 

8/31/2014

Pontiac E

Region 07

Lynda Min

Rep of Minority 3-1(g)

8/31/2015

Bloomfield Hills E

Region 07

Ana Sanchez

Rep of Minority 3-1(g)                                                                                  

8/31/2014

Pontiac E

Region 07

Mary Ston

2 yr college

8/31/2017

Oakland CC E

 

 

 

 

 

Region 08

David Hockaday

ESP Region Elected

8/31/2017

Lansing P

Region 08

Dawn Levey

 

8/31/2014

Ovid-Elsie E

Region 08

Lance Little

 

8/31/2017

Owosso E

Region 08

Sharon Mason

ESP Region Elected


8/31/2015


Lansing P

Region 08

Deborah McMillan

Rep of Minority 3-1(g)

8/31/2017

Lansing E

Region 08

Cynthia Schneider

ESP - Region Elected - Rep of Minority 3-1(g)

8/31/2015

MSU ESP

 

 

 

 

 

Region 09

Reed Bretz

 

8/31/2015

Kenowa Hills E

Region 09

Julie Brill

 

8/31/2015

Kentwood E

Region 09

Theresa Dudley

ESP At-large (At Large Board seats are elected at the SRA)

8/31/2015

Grand Rapids O

Region 09

Jose Flores

 Rep of Minority 3-1(g)

 8/31/2016

Grand Rapids EA

Region 09

Paul Helder

 

  8/31/2015

Grand Rapids E

Region 09

Deb Irvin

Rep of Minority 3-1(g)

 8/31/2016

Kentwood E

Region 09

Jennifer Jones

Rep of Minority 3-1(g)

8/31/2015

Grand Rapids E

Region 09

Cyndi Pierce

 

 8/31/2017

Lowell E

Region 09

Keith Swets

 

8/31/2017

Grand Haven E

 

 

 

 

 

Region 10

Frank Burger

 

8/31/2016

Carman Ainsworth E

Region 10

Ethel Johnson

 

 8/31/2017

Flint E

Region 10

Eric Minore

 

8/31/2017

Swartz Creek E

 

 

 

 

 

Region 11

Jenifer Almassy

 


8/31/2015


Reese E

Region 11

Olivia Williams

 

8/31/2016

Saginaw City E

 

 

 

 

 

Region 12

John Pakledinaz

 

8/31/2016

Farwell E

Region 12

Anjanette Rusmisel

 

8/31/2014

Houghton Lake EA

Region 12

Kevin Stapish

 

8/31/2015

Bay City EA

Region 12

Gloria Wagener

ESP At-large (At Large Board seats are elected at the SRA)

8/31/2017

Saginaw Valley St U CMO

 

 

 

 

 

Region 13

Sue Federico

 

8/31/2015

Fruitport E

Region 13

Cheryl Lake

 

8/31/2015

Orchard View E

Region 13

Mike Ryan

4 yr. college, Higher Ed At-large

8/31/2014

Ferris St Univ E

Region 13

Pat Tobin

ESP At-large (At Large Board seats are elected at the SRA)

 8/31/2014

Ferris State Univ O

Region 13

Jim Webber

ESP Region Elected

 8/31/2016

Muskegon ESP

 

 

 

 

 

Region 14

Michelle Chase

 

8/31/2016

Cheboygan E

 

 

 

 

 

Region 15

Connie Boylan

ESP At-large (At Large Board seats are elected at the SRA)

8/31/2015

Traverse City OP

Region 15

Jeff Leonhardt

 

8/31/2017

Traverse City E

 

 

 

 

 

Region 16

David Houghton

 

 8/31/2015

Sault Ste. Marie E

 

 

 

 

 

Region 17

Flo Anderson

 

8/31/2016

Rapid River E

Region 17

Robert Hanchek

ESP at Large (At Large Board seats are elected at the SRA)

8/31/2016

North Central ESP

 

 

 

 

 

Region 18

Maggi Brown

ESP Region Elected

8/31/2017

Ewen Trout Creek ESP

 

 

 

 

 

Region 08

Steven Cook

MEA President

8/31/2017

Lansing P

Region 02

Nancy Strachan

MEA Vice President

8/31/2017

Wayne Westland E

Region 12

Richard Trainor

MEA Secretary/Treasurer

8/31/2017

Mt. Pleasant E

Student

Stephanie Sepko

Liaison - SMEA

8/31/2014

Wayne State Student

MEA - R

Dan Rudd

Liaison - NEA Retired-at-Large

8/31/2015

 

MEA - R

Judy Foster

Liaison - MEA Retired

8/31/2016

 

Region 6

Paula Herbart

NEA Director

8/31/2015 (1st term)

Fraser EA

Region 10

Frank Burger

NEA Director

8/31/2014 (2nd term)

Carman-Ainsworth EA

Region 07

Drew Campbell

NEA Director

8/31/2016 (2nd term)

Waterford CFMT

Region 07

Sid Kardon

NEA Director

8/31/2017 (2nd term)

Royal Oak E

Region 10

Eric Minore

NEA Director

8/31/2016 (2nd term)

Swartz Creek E

Region 11

Jenifer Almassy

NEA Director

8/31/2015 (partial term)

Reese E

Region 13

Sue Federico

NEA Alternate Director

8/31/2015 (partial term)

Fruitport E

 

 

MAHE Pres - Alec Thomson