MEA Directory

1-800-292-1934

UNISERV/FIELD OFFICES

2-7 Higher Education Coordinating Council - Mid-Eastern Zone

Staff

Contact Info

Locals

2-A Coordinating Council - Mid-Eastern Zone

Staff

Contact Info

Locals

2-B Wayne County-MEA/NEA (L) - Mid-Eastern Zone

Staff

Contact Info

Locals

2-C Wayne-Westland Coordinating Council (L) - Mid-Eastern Zone

Staff

Contact Info

Locals

MEA FIELD SERVICES DIVISION – HEADQUARTERS

Executive Office – BFCL, LPLA

Fax: 517-337-5587

President
Paula Herbart
Ext. 5550
Executive Director
Mike Shoudy
Ext. 5510
Assist. to Pres & Exec Dir/Office Manager
Shelli Long
Ext. 5488
Vice President/BFCL/LPA Coordinator
Chandra Madaffer
Ext. 5509
Secretary-Treasurer
Brett Smith
Ext. 5500
Admin. Spec. to VP, Secty-Treas & MEA Board
Donna Wickham (leave)
Ext. 5582
Administrative Specialist
Mike Ostertag
Ext. 5411

Field Services

Associate Exec. Dir. - Field Services, Organizing & Membership
Marcy Kamienecki
Fax: 517-336-4048
Ext. 5470
Administrative Specialist
Debra Dawsey
Ext. 6240
Anti-Privatization Organizing Consultant
Jacob (Jake) Louks
Ext. 5446
UniServ Organizational Development Specialist
Mary Aldecoa
Grand Rapids Office
616-957-4732
UniServ Organizational Development Specialist
Linda LaVictor
810-733-7800
UniServ Specialist M’ship & Data Coord
Tom Greig
Ext. 4017
UniServ Specialist-LO-Exec Dir-Field Organizer
Caleigh Hunt
Lake Orion Office
248-253-1867
UniServ Specialist-MEA PSA Special Project
Rodolfo Palma (T)
Okemos Office
517-999-4001
UniServ Organizational Develop. Specialist
Dolores Tufaro
Kalamazoo Office
269-344-7428

North-Central Zone (8-C, Regions 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18) - Higher Ed, SAL, SWSM

N-C Zone Field Services Director
Cheryll Conklin
Fax: 517-336-4048
Ext. 5534
Zone Secretary
Nancy Morrow
Ext. 4040

Mid-Eastern Zone (Regions 2, 6, 7, 8, except 8-C) – Bargaining, Research, SNAPs

M-E Zone Field Services Temporary Director
Kevin Marvin
Fax: 517-336-4048
Ext. 4046
Zone Secretary
Monica Ritchie
Ext. 4046
Bargaining Consultant
Craig Culver
Ext. 5571
Insurance Strategy & Development Consultant
Brad Gibson
Ext. 6213
Labor Economist
Tanner Delpier
Ext. 5552
Research Programmer/Assistant
Adam Petrites
Ext. 2261

South-Western Zone (Regions 3, 4, 5, 9, 13) – ESP, Mentor/Mentee

S-W Zone Field Services Director
Cal Mott (T) Michele Israel (leave)
Fax: 517-336-4048
Ext. 5549
Zone Secretary
Sheila Griffin
Ext. 5580

Center for Leadership & Learning

Fax: 517-336-4009

Director
Kia Hagens
Ext. 5532
Secretary III/Help Center Back Up
Rebbecca Ernst
Ext. 6250
Secretary III/Training & Conferences
Carolyn Cortright
Ext. 5491
Field Services Consultant/Retirement
Paul Helder
Ext. 5462
UniServ Consultant-Professional Issues Organizer
Chad Williams
Ext. 6246
UniServ Consultant-Professional Issues Organizer
Annette Christiansen
Ext. 6245
Secretary III
Jessica Fowler
Ext. 6262

Finance

Fax: 517-333-6230

Director
Matt Dewolf
Ext. 5544
Secretary III
Susan Good
Ext. 5559
Controller
Kelly Cline
Ext. 4058
Accountant
Jill Arnston
Ext. 5407
Accountant
Jill Brown
Ext. 2221
Bookkeeper II
Nancy Kirby
Ext. 2237
Accounting Assistant
Mandy Schafer
Ext. 3385
Controller
Jeff Kindinger
Ext. 4057
Bookkeeper II
Amy Miller
Ext. 2225
Accountant
Elisabeth Newton
Ext. 4059
Bookkeeper II
Jenifer Wagner
Ext. 3396

Great Lakes Center

Fax: 517-336-4009

Executive Director
Gretchen Dziadosz
Ext. 2940