Steven B. Cook

President

Nancy Strachan

Vice President

Rick Trainor

Secretary-Treasurer

Gretchen Dziadosz

Executive Director

MEA BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Region Name Unit
Region 02 Ken Fistler Plymouth Canton E
Region 02 Don Harris Wayne Westland E
Region 02 John Heilman Plymouth-Canton E
Region 02 Mark Hoffman Trenton E
Region 02 Nancy Strachan Wayne Westland E
Region 02 Dawn Pierz Wyandotte E
Region 02 Melinda Smith Van Buren CMPT
Region 03 Jim Brousseau Milan E
Region 03 Percy Brown Ann Arbor P
Region 03 Jeff Condon Adrian E
Region 03 Ann Harris Hillsdale E
Region 03 Rich Wines Dexter CFMOP
Region 04 Joe Ratti Battle Creek E
Region 05 Craig Evans Sturgis E
Region 05 Roy Freeman Dowagiac Union CMT
Region 05 Eursla Moore-Doyle Kalamazoo City OP
Region 05 Liz Ratashak Vicksburg E
Region 06 Jon Fielbrandt Warren E
Region 06 Paula Herbart Fraser E
Region 06 Maryanne Levine Chippewa Valley E
Region 06 Cathy Murray Port Huron E
Region 06 Liza Parkinson Utica E
Region 07 Troy Beasley Waterford E
Region 07 Tom Brenner Novi E
Region 07 Drew Campbell Waterford CFMT
Region 07 Matt Gonzales Royal Oak E
Region 07 Michael Graves Southfield MP
Region 07 Doug Hill Rochester E
Region 07 Aimee McKeever Pontiac E
Region 07 Lynda Min Bloomfield Hills E
Region 07 Mary Ston - MAHE Oakland CC E
Region 08 Ed Bryant - MAHE Lansing CC E
Region 08 David Hockaday Lansing P
Region 08 Dawn Levey Ovid-Elsie E
Region 08 Lance Little Owosso E
Region 08 Liz Hubert Eaton Rapids CFMOP
Region 08 Maury Koffman
Region 08 Eva Menefee - MAHE Lansing CC E
Region 08 Steven Cook Lansing P
Region Name Unit
Region 09 Mary Bouwense Grand Rapids E
Region 09 Reed Bretz Kenowa Hills E
Region 09 Julie Brill Kentwood E
Region 09 Theresa Dudley Grand Rapids O
Region 09 Deb Irvin Kentwood E
Region 09 Jennifer Jones Grand Rapids E
Region 09 Irma Menchaca Grand Rapids E
Region 09 Keith Swets Grand Haven E
Region 10 Frank Burger Carman Ainsworth E
Region 10 Karen Christian Flint E
Region 10 Stacey Daniels Flushing E
Region 11 Jenifer Almassy Reese E
Region 11 Marci LaValley Tuscola ISD E
Region 12 Richard Trainor Mt. Pleasant E
Region 12 Marcia Mackey - MAHE Central Mi Univ E
Region 12 Rick Meeth Bay City E
Region 13 Cheryl Lake Orchard View E
Region 13 Jim Webber Muskegon City OP
Region 14 Greta Brock Boyne City E
Region 15 Martha Alvarez Traverse City T
Region 15 Jeff Leonhardt Traverse City E
Region 16 David Houghton Sault Ste. Marie E
Region 17 Flo Anderson Rapid River E
Region 17 Robert Hanchek North Central CFMOPT
Region 17 Terrie Rugg Breitung TWP CFMOPT
Region 18 Jennifer Peters Calumet E
Student Kaileigh Schippa Central Michigan Students
MEA - R Dan Rudd
MEA - R Judy Foster